Cpop Wiki
Advertisement
Cpop Wiki

Produce Camp 2021 (创造营2021), also known as Chuang 2021, was a survival show that broadcasted on Tencent Video.

The show's first episode broadcasted on Saturday, February 17, 2021 and ran every Saturday and Sunday with 10 episodes in total.

The final episode aired on April 24, 2021 where the final top 11 contestants were announced as INTO1.

Panel[]

Mentors[]

  • Amber Liu
  • Nene
  • Ning Jing
  • Zhou Shen
  • Zhou Zhennan

Guest Mentors[]

  • Koki
  • Gong Jun

Guests[]


Contestants[]

Agency Name Age Notes
Individual Trainees Chen Ruifeng
(陈瑞丰)
27 N/A
David
(大卫)
27 Chinese TV host
Han Peiquan
(韩佩泉)
21 N/A
Jing Long
(井胧)
24 N/A
Lu Dinghao
(陆定昊)
26 Former contestant on Idol Producer
Former member of TANGRAM
Liu Tanghui
(刘唐辉)
21 Former contestant on We Are Young
Ling Xiao
(凌箫)
23 N/A
Ryo
(原部凌)
17 N/A
Yu Gengyin
(俞更寅)
24 Member of SWIN-S
Yuya
(都築雄哉)
21 N/A
Zhang Teng
(张腾)
21 N/A
Avex Caelan
(庆怜)
20 Member of INTERSECTION
Kazuma
(和马)
21 Member of INTERSECTION
Mika
(米卡)
23 Member of INTERSECTION
Avex WARPs Rikimaru
(力丸)
28 Member of WARPs
Choreographed for Taemin, Red Velvet, & BoA
Santa
(赞多)
23 Member of WARPs
Huaishui Music Xie Xingyang
(谢兴阳)
22 Actor
Biubiu Culture Media Liu Yu
(刘宇)
21 N/A
BG Entertainment Wei Yujie
(韦语节)
19 N/A
Chengmeng Media Li Jiahao
(李家豪)
25 Member of JULY LAB
Li Zekun
(李泽坤)
20 Member of JULY LAB
Gui Shangqi
(贵尚奇)
24 Member of JULY LAB
Chenxiaoxi Media Ye Haoran
(叶皓然)
22 N/A
Daewon Media Ichika
(上原一翔)
28 Former trainee in South Korea
Esse Model Management Lindow
(林豆)
25 N/A
eStar Gaming Nuo Yan
(诺言)
22 Famous eSports player
Fanling Culture Luo Yan
(罗言)
18 N/A
FLOWSIXTEEN He Zhenyu
(何圳煜)
22 N/A
Huang Kun
(黄鲲)
26 Former contestant on The Coming One
Zhang Xingte
(张星特)
18 N/A
Haohan Entertainment Xue Bayi
(薛八一)
22 N/A
Haoxin Entertainment He Yifan
(何屹繁)
23 Member of SWIN-S
Former contestant on All For One
He & She Entertainment Shingo
(门胁慎刚)
26 N/A
Hippo Films Wu Hai
(吴海)
24 Former contestant on Street Dance of China
Hixi Media Jiang Dunhao
(蒋敦豪)
25 N/A
Hot Idol Entertainment Cao Zuo
(曹左)
25 N/A
Liu Yandongji
(刘严冬季)
21 N/A
Oscar
(奥斯卡)
22 Former Cube Entertainment trainee
Former contestant on We Are Young
Zhang Zhang
(张璋)
22 N/A
I.E.One Entertainment Rong Yao
(荣耀)
21 N/A
Insight Entertainment Nine
(高卿尘)
22 Former member of OXQ
Patrick
(尹浩宇)
18 Actor
Jay Walk Studio He Yijun
(何懿峻)
21 Former contestant on We Are Young
Qian Zhengyu
(钱政宇)
18 N/A
Xu Shengzi
(徐圣兹)
22 N/A
Zhou Keyu
(周柯宇)
19 Member of BEST
Jiashang Media Chen Junie
(陈俊洁)
21 N/A
Li Peiyang
(李沛洋)
24 N/A
Zheng Mingxin
(郑明鑫)
18 N/A
Joy Media Zhang Xinyao
(张欣尧)
26 N/A
King Artist Yuu
(喜内优心)
19 N/A
KING Holdings Lelush
(利路修)
26 N/A
L.TAO Entertainment Lin Yuxiu
(林煜修)
21 Former contestant on All For One
m.Young Entertainment Wei Ziyue
(魏子越)
23 Former contestant on All For One and Produce X 101
Meiji Dream Entertainment Li Jiaxiang
(李嘉祥)
24 N/A
MIGOTOM Entertainment Wang Xiaochen
(王孝辰)
24 Former contestant on Produce Camp 2019
MISTAR Hu Yetao
(胡烨韬)
21 N/A
M+ Entertainment Zeng Hanjiang
(曾涵江)
21 N/A
NAHAN Culture Wang Zehao
(王泽浩)
22 N/A
Orange Image Li Luoer
(李洛尔)
20 N/A
Original Plan Entertainment Lin Mo
(林墨)
20 Member of Yi'An Music Club
Yi Han
(怿涵)
19 Member of Yi'An Middle School
OST Media Luke
(卢克)
25 N/A
Polar Bear Media Xiao Lihuan
(肖力桓)
21 N/A
Prince Culture Wu Yuheng
(吴宇恒)
25 Former contestant on The Coming One 2
Qigu Culture Xu Shaolan
(徐绍岚)
18 N/A
RBW Hiroto
(井汲大翔)
19 Former contestant on Produce 101 Japan (season 1)
Keiya
(田口馨也)
18 Former contestant on Produce 101 Japan (season 1)
Jumpei
(隅田隼平)
25 N/A
REVIVE Amu
(羽生田挙武)
23 Former member of ANTIME
Former Johnny's Jr. trainee
Rock Sound Media Andy
(安迪)
27 N/A
SDT Entertainment Dai Shaodong
(代少冬)
23 Former contestant on Produce Camp 2019
Shiny Sound Entertainment Yu Yang
(于洋)
21 N/A
Soundnova Entertainment Lailai
(一之濑飞鸟)
26 N/A
STARDUST Eisho
(佐藤永翔)
17 Member of BATTLE BOYS
STF Li Zhengting
(李政庭)
20 N/A
Super Boom Star Li Tailong
(李泰龙)
20 N/A
Gu Liulin
(谷柳霖)
20 N/A
Akezhuli
(阿克朱力)
18 N/A
Qianlai Entertainment Fan Zhener
(范臻尔)
25 N/A
W8VES Liu Zheng
(刘彰)
21 N/A
Wajijiwa Entertainment Fu Sichao
(付思超)
21 Former contestant on The Coming One Super Band
Ren Yinpeng
(任胤蓬)
21 Former contestant on The Coming One Super Band
Zhang Jiayuan
(张嘉元)
19 Former contestant on The Coming One Super Band
White Media Bo Yuan
(伯远)
28 Member of ZERO-G
Former contesntant on Youth With You
Xinhua Beiyi Culture Liu Cong
(刘聪)
19 Member of YES!CAMP
Former contestant on We Are Young
Qu Boyu
(屈柏宇)
19 Member of YES!CAMP
Former contestant on We Are Young
Xingmang Entertainment Shao Mingming
(邵明明)
23 N/A
YILINGMEDIA Lai Yaoxiang
(赖耀翔)
23 N/A
Yuxiao Media Gan Wangxing
(甘望星)
20 N/A

Rankings[]

Overall rankings by episode[]

Name Rankings by Episode
Ep.2 Ep.3 Ep.4 Ep.5 Ep.6 Ep.7 Ep.8 Ep.9 Ep.10
Akezhuli 62 74 78 Eliminated (82)
Amu 40 32 26 27 30 24 24 24 Eliminated (24)
Andy 82 81 80 Eliminated (81)
Bo Yuan 46 36 20 18 7 9 10 12 7
Caelan 12 11 8 8 12 13 6 6 Eliminated (12)
Cao Zuo 31 46 63 Eliminated (66)
Chen Junjie 70 75 74 Eliminated (73)
Chen Ruifeng 81 83 83 Eliminated (85)
Dai Shaodong 32 31 31 34 48 Eliminated (48)
David 50 51 58 Eliminated (56)
Eisho 61 62 49 49 41 Eliminated (38)
Fan Zhener 17 22 38 45 55 Eliminated (55)
Fu Sichao 14 20 22 24 24 19 19 21 Eliminated (22)
Gan Wangxing 19 14 11 12 9 11 16 15 Eliminated (14)
Gu Liulin 57 70 77 Eliminated (79)
Gui Shangqi 60 64 55 50 27 Eliminated (34)
Han Peiquan 27 21 17 19 33 Eliminated (40)
He Yifan 22 26 27 31 26 25 28 Eliminated (30)
He Yijun 83 84 68 55 52 Eliminated (53)
He Zhenyu 36 45 44 47 51 Eliminated (51)
Hiroto 29 29 18 17 15 12 14 14 Eliminated (15)
Hu Yetao 37 34 29 25 31 32 27 25 Eliminated (23)
Huang Kun 49 56 43 42 50 Eliminated (49)
Ichika 69 65 46 44 39 Eliminated (35)
Jiang Dunhao 42 44 56 53 47 Eliminated (47)
Jing Long 11 18 14 15 25 33 25 Eliminated (26)
Jumpei 89 87 87 Eliminated (87)
Kazuma 6 4 Eliminated (90)
(Left the show)
Keiya 87 85 79 Eliminated (78)
Lai Yaoxiang 90 76 70 Eliminated (65)
Lailai 24 25 28 32 49 Eliminated (50)
Lelush 74 49 34 29 19 21 12 10 Eliminated (17)
Li Jiahao 58 66 61 Eliminated (59)
Li Jiaxiang 35 43 54 Eliminated (64)
Li Luoer 45 30 32 35 36 Eliminated (43)
Li Peiyang 76 55 67 Eliminated (68)
Li Tailong 66 77 84 Eliminated (86)
Li Zekun 59 67 60 Eliminated (57)
Li Zhengting 63 61 65 Eliminated (69)
Lin Mo 9 9 6 6 5 8 9 9 6
Lin Yuxiu 38 35 45 Eliminated (58)
Lindow 52 57 69 Eliminated (71)
Ling Xiao 53 58 66 Eliminated (67)
Liu Cong 75 63 75 Eliminated (77)
Liu Tanghui 79 79 62 Eliminated (61)
Liu Yandongji 39 52 72 Eliminated (75)
Liu Yu 7 6 1 1 1 4 1 1 1
Liu Zhang 20 13 16 13 18 15 13 13 11
Lu Dinghao 23 24 30 32 40 Eliminated (41)
Luke 88 90 82 Eliminated (84)
Luo Yan 65 59 51 38 44 Eliminated (37)
Mika 1 1 3 4 6 6 3 3 4
Nine 13 15 15 16 14 14 8 7 5
Nuo Yan 30 33 36 39 42 Eliminated (36)
Oscar 10 10 10 11 11 5 17 17 Eliminated (13)
Patrick 21 12 12 9 8 7 5 5 9
Qian Zhengyu 80 82 81 Eliminated (83)
Qu Boyu 67 42 47 54 46 Eliminated (46)
Ren Yinpeng 5 5 9 10 13 17 20 22 Eliminated (19)
Rikimaru 8 8 4 3 3 3 4 4 3
Rong Yao 48 37 37 40 29 31 33 Eliminated (33)
Ryo 72 71 73 Eliminated (72)
Santa 4 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2
Shao Mingming 15 19 21 23 37 Eliminated (42)
Shingo 73 73 71 Eliminated (70)
Wang Xiaochen 56 60 50 52 45 Eliminated (45)
Wang Zehao 86 88 89 Eliminated (89)
Wei Yujie 84 86 85 Eliminated (80)
Wei Ziyue 41 38 42 46 34 27 31 Eliminated (31)
Wu Hai 55 68 53 43 35 28 29 Eliminated (29)
Wu Yuheng 16 16 13 14 17 16 18 19 Eliminated (18)
Xiao Lihuan 78 80 86 Eliminated (74)
Xie Xingyang 51 53 35 30 21 23 30 Eliminated (28)
Xu Shaolan 64 54 48 48 53 Eliminated (52)
Xu Shengzi 85 89 88 Eliminated (88)
Xue Bayi 54 47 33 28 28 29 22 18 Eliminated (25)
Ye Haoran 34 40 41 36 38 Eliminated (39)
Yi Han 43 48 52 Eliminated (62)
Yu Gengyin 25 28 24 22 16 22 23 23 Eliminated (21)
Yu Yang 33 39 40 41 43 Eliminated (44)
Yuu 71 69 64 Eliminated (63)
Yuya 68 72 57 Eliminated (60)
Zeng Hanjiang 47 41 39 37 32 26 26 Eliminated (27)
Zhang Jiayuan 3 7 7 7 10 10 11 11 8
Zhang Teng 28 23 25 26 22 30 32 Eliminated (32)
Zhang Xinyao 18 17 19 20 20 20 21 20 Eliminated (20)
Zhang Xingte 26 27 23 21 23 18 15 16 Eliminated (16)
Zhang Zhang 44 50 59 51 54 Eliminated (54)
Zheng Mingxin 77 78 76 Eliminated (76)
Zhou Keyu 2 3 5 5 2 1 7 8 10

Aftermath[]

  • The final 11 officially debuted as INTO1 on July 16, 2021.

Other contestants

Discography[]

Digital albums[]

  • Produce Camp 2021 Episode 1 (2021)
  • Produce Camp 2021 Episode 2 (2021)
  • Produce Camp 2021 Episode 3 (2021)
  • Produce Camp 2021 Episode 5 (2021)
  • Produce Camp 2021 Episode 8 (2021)
  • Produce Camp 2021 Episode 10 (2021)

Digital singles[]

  • "Chuang To-Gather, Go!" (2021)

Official links[]

Advertisement