Cpop Wiki
Advertisement
Cpop Wiki

Produce Camp 2020 (创造营2020), also known as Chuang 2020, was a survival show that broadcasted on Tencent Video.

The show's first episode broadcasted on Saturday, May 2, 2020 and ran every Saturday and Sunday with 10 episodes in total.

The final episode aired on July 4, 2020 where the final top 7 contestants were announced as Bonbon Girls 303.

Panel[]

Mentors[]

  • Lu Han
  • Huang Zitao
  • Mao Buyi
  • Victoria Song

Guest mentors[]

  • Wowkie Zhang
  • Kris Wu
  • Qin Hailu
  • Leon Zhang
  • Ding Yuxi
  • Ren Hao
  • Patrick Shi
  • Darren Wang
  • Aarif Lee

Guests[]

Contestants[]

Agency Name Age Notes
Individual Trainees Li Chengxi
(李丞汐)
25 N/A
1CM Lingyu Entertainment Bi Shaoyan
(毕少岩)
22 Member of BLINGBOOM
AIF Entertainment Li Huiyu
(李惠玉)
23 N/A
Song Yumiao
(宋宇苗)
23 N/A
Wang Jingxian
(王靖贤)
24 N/A
Wei Qianni
(卫倩妮)
24 Former member of 1931,
former The Coming One Girls contestant
Xu Xiaohan
(许潇晗)
25 Former member of D.Holic
Assaxin Band Lv Xinwei
(吕欣蔚)
21 N/A
Pang Xueqian
(庞雪倩)
23 Former LadyBees contestant
Wang Ke
(王柯)
25 Former Let's Band contestant
Zhang Chunru
(张纯如)
21 N/A
Attitude Music Sun Lulu
(孙露鹭)
24 Former LadyBees contestant
Banana Culture Music Huang Biyin
(黄碧茵)
23 N/A
Ji Yangliu
(吉扬柳)
19 Former The Coming One Girls contestant
Li Baoyi
(李保怡)
25 N/A
Li Mengqi
(李梦琦)
21 Former The Coming One Girls contestant
Bates MeThinks Lana
(拉娜)
23 N/A
BG Project Shi Ruiyi
(史芮伊)
20 N/A
Big Picture Universal Hu Yanan
(胡娅楠)
21 N/A
Dream Sound Entertainment Curley Gao
(希林娜依·高)
22 N/A
EE-Media Miao Jingou
(妙静鸥)
19 Former Super Girl contestant
Egg Wood Culture Zhong Feifei
(仲菲菲)
23 N/A
Emperor Entertainment Group Ma Sihui
(马思惠)
19 N/A
ETM Skies Su Ruiqi
(苏芮其)
19 Member of Chic Chili
Gonna Star Entertainment Wang Lina
(王丽娜)
21 N/A
Gramarie Entertainment Jiang Zhenyu
(姜贞羽)
23 N/A
Hey Ho Media Zhong Xin
(钟欣)
23 N/A
Hot Idol Entertainment Kang Xi
(康汐)
24 Former Girls Fighting contestant
Liu Xiening
(刘些宁)
23 Member of gugudan
Liu Yulu
(刘雨露)
22 N/A
Pan Xiaoxue
(潘小雪)
20 N/A
Huace Media Group Li Jiajie
(李佳洁)
21 Former LadyBees contestant
Huayi Brothers Bian Ka
(卞卡)
22 N/A
Ding Shiyu
(丁诗妤)
23 N/A
Huang Ruoyuan
(黄若元)
24 N/A
Wen Jie
(文婕)
24 N/A
Xie Anshi
(谢安诗)
21 N/A
I.E.One Entertainment Meng Huan
(孟欢)
22 N/A
Wu Xiaoning
(吴晓凝)
20 N/A
Yu Yangzi
(于扬子)
18 N/A
Yu Ziyu
(余子鱼)
21 N/A
Jaywalk Newjoy Ao Xinyi
(敖心仪)
18 N/A
Cui Wenmeixiu
(崔文美秀)
20 Former JYP Entertainment trainee
Feng Wanhe
(冯琬贺)
19 N/A
Liu Meng
(刘梦)
22 N/A
Tian Jingfan
(田京凡)
18 N/A
Wang Yijin
(王艺瑾)
23 N/A
Jinhe Media Wu Yalu
(伍雅露)
25 N/A
Joy Pictures Yao Hui
(姚慧)
24 N/A
L.TAO Entertainment Xu Yiyang
(徐艺洋)
22 Former member of Legal High
Leteng Live Entertainment Joyce Chu
(朱主爱)
23 N/A
Love Survive Chen Roubing
(陈柔冰)
19 N/A
Movie Star Media Nene
(郑乃馨)
22 Former member of Milkshake
Nao Factory Entertainment Zhang Qing
(张清)
22 N/A
New Style Media Wang Yiqiao
(王一桥)
21 Former Produce 101 China contestant
NOK Media Entertainment Zhang Yazhuo
(张雅卓)
24 N/A
One Leader Entertainment Hua Chengyan
(华承妍)
25 N/A
Papitube Zhang Xinwen
(张馨文)
24 N/A
Qigu Culture Lin Jiahui
(林嘉慧)
20 N/A
Li Yulu
(李雨露)
18 N/A
Tan Sihui
(谭思慧)
18 N/A
Wu Miaoyin
(吴妙茵)
19 N/A
SDT Entertainment Li Man
(鹂蔓)
18 N/A
Shu Yiling
(舒一灵)
19 Former Produce 101 China contestant
Wang Xiyao
(王曦瑶)
18 N/A
Zeng Shuyan
(曾淑岩)
19 N/A
Zhang Xinyun
(张馨允)
21 N/A
Seventfive Li Zimeng
(李紫梦)
21 N/A
Shanghai Shangyue Culture Liu Nian
(刘念)
19 Member of AKB48 Team SH,
former Produce 101 China contestant
Wan Fangzhou
(万芳舟)
21 Member of AKB48 Team SH
Wang Yuduo
(王雨朵)
20 Member of AKB48 Team SH,
former member of Idol School
Zhu Ling
(朱苓)
18 Member of AKB48 Team SH
Shengyao Culture Xie Anran
(谢安然)
24 N/A
STAR48 Chen Ke
(陈珂)
24 Member of GNZ48
Chen Qiannan
(陈倩楠)
22 Member of BEJ48
Huang Enru
(黄恩茹)
22 Member of BEJ48
Li Jiaen
(李佳恩)
19 Member of SNH48
Ma Yuling
(马玉灵)
20 Member of BEJ48
Sun Zhenni
(孙珍妮)
19 Member of SNH48
Zhao Yue
(赵粤)
25 Member of SNH48
TF Entertainment Zhang Yifan
(张艺凡)
20 N/A
TH Entertainment Chen Zhuoxuan
(陈卓璇)
22 N/A
Hu Jiaxin
(胡嘉欣)
18 N/A
Hu Maer
(胡玛尔)
24 N/A
Jiang Dan
(姜丹)
24 N/A
Zeng Xueyao
(曾雪瑶)
19 N/A
Zhang Xinmei
(张欣媚)
19 N/A
Top Class Entertainment Huang Yuqing
(黄雨晴)
24 N/A
Shen Xiaoting
(沈小婷)
20 N/A
Wen Xin
(温馨)
19 N/A
Zhou Yulin
(周雨霖)
19 N/A
Top One Culture Gao Zhi
(高直)
23 N/A
Liu Shiqi
(刘诗琦)
23 N/A
Xie Yingjun
(谢樱俊)
21 N/A
Zhao Tianai
(赵天爱)
19 N/A
Turn East Media Lin Junyi
(林君怡)
20 Former member of Legal High,
former Produce 101 China contestant
UMIC Entertainment Yuan Jiayi
(袁嘉艺)
22 Former Street Dance of China contestant
White Media Chen Xinye
(陈欣叶)
23 N/A
WM Media Sun Ruyun
(孙如云)
23 N/A
Younger Culture Chen Yujin
(陈俞瑾)
20 N/A
Yuheng Star Fields Tu Zhiying
(屠芷莹)
20 Former Let's Band contestant

Rankings[]

Overall rankings by episode[]

Name Individual
Evaluations
Rankings by Episode
1 2 Ep.2 Ep.3 Ep.4 Ep.5 Ep.6 Ep.7 Ep.8 Ep.9 Ep.10
Ao Xinyi F A 11 15 17 42 44 Eliminated (37)
Bi Shaoyan C C 41 44 Eliminated (78)
Bian Ka F F 43 61 31 54 53 Eliminated (53)
Chen Ke C C 23 20 18 24 16 21 31 Eliminated (31)
Chen Qiannan C C 19 21 34 26 25 19 24 Eliminated (25)
Chen Roubing F C 51 80 Eliminated (85)
Chen Xinye F B 40 55 Eliminated (72)
Chen Yujin F F 83 75 Eliminated (60)
Chen Zhuoxuan A C 2 2 2 2 3 3 5 4 4
Cui Wenmeixiu F B 50 48 36 51 52 Eliminated (48)
Ding Shiyu F F 69 64 Eliminated (67)
Feng Wanhe F B 72 46 16 30 33 Eliminated (40)
Gao Zhi F B 16 22 48 49 49 Eliminated (49)
Hu Jiaxin B B 24 19 22 14 14 16 28 Eliminated (28)
Hu Maer B C 42 41 38 27 26 31 33 Eliminated (34)
Hu Yanan F F 92 98 Eliminated (101)
Hua Chengyan F C 20 31 37 41 32 23 15 Eliminated (20)
Huang Biyin C C 56 65 Eliminated (74)
Huang Enru C C 36 32 46 32 42 Eliminated (38)
Huang Ruoyuan F C 82 93 Eliminated (96)
Huang Yuqing F B 96 101 Eliminated (100)
Ji Yangliu C B 21 25 33 38 43 Eliminated (45)
Jiang Dan B F 52 54 Eliminated (65)
Jiang Zhenyu A A 8 6 6 10 9 9 Eliminated (35)
(Left the show)
[1]
Joyce Chu C B 22 14 14 22 28 33 11 8 Eliminated (9)
Kang Xi F F 37 39 28 19 30 28 24 Eliminated (33)
Lana C B 27 29 43 13 17 26 22 Eliminated (22)
Li Baoyi C B 62 68 Eliminated (76)
Li Chengxi B C 59 77 75
(Reverse)
Eliminated (75)
Li Huiyu F F 77 85 Eliminated (73)
Li Jiaen C C 32 33 41 37 35 35 32 Eliminated (32)
Li Jiajie F B 78 88 Eliminated (88)
Li Man C B 91 81 Eliminated (71)
Li Mengqi C C 33 30 32 36 34 30 25 Eliminated (26)
Li Yulu F C 97 72 Eliminated (84)
Li Zimeng A B 30 40 50 44 40 Eliminated (41)
Lin Jiahui F B 53 51 Eliminated (61)
Lin Junyi A A 6 8 8 9 10 10 13 12 Eliminated (10)
Liu Meng F F 10 13 13 20 20 20 10 15 Eliminated (14)
Liu Nian C C 28 27 30 21 21 24 12 10 Eliminated (12)
Liu Shiqi F F 60 84 Eliminated (90)
Liu Xiening A C 3 4 5 5 6 6 6 7 6
Liu Yulu F F 45 45 42 56 57 Eliminated (56)
Lv Xinwei F C 100 92 Eliminated (86)
Ma Sihui F C 26 28 49 39 29 25 27 Eliminated (24)
Ma Yuling C F 25 35 44 46 46 Eliminated (46)
Meng Huan F C 61 52 Eliminated (56)
Miao Jingou B B 46 54 55 45 55 Eliminated (42)
Nene A B 4 3 3 3 3 2 7 5 5
Pan Xiaoxue F C 87 82 Eliminated (79)
Pang Xueqian F C 101 67 Eliminated (77)
Shen Xiaoting F B 64 87 Eliminated (80)
Shi Ruiyi C F 57 37 39 53 54 Eliminated (55)
Shu Yiling C A 90 78 Eliminated (64)
Song Yumiao F F 80 83 Eliminated (87)
Su Ruiqi B A 13 12 12 11 13 13 18 13 Eliminated (11)
Sun Lulu B C 85 95 Eliminated (95)
Sun Ruyun B F 47 56 57
(Reserve)
47[lower-alpha 1] 38 Eliminated (43)
Sun Zhenni C C 18 17 19 25 11 11 16 Eliminated (18)
Tan Sihui F C 94 70 Eliminated (83)
Tian Jingfan F C 39 43 52 16 18 27 20 Eliminated (19)
Tu Zhiying B B 49 62 53 35 39 Eliminated (44)
Wan Fangzhou C C 74 58 Eliminated (58)
Wang Jingxian F C 84 90 Eliminated (91)
Wang Ke F C 78 23 26 18 27 32 19 14 Eliminated (13)
Wang Lina B F 35 47 54 48 51 Eliminated (51)
Wang Xiyao C F 86 79 70
(Reserve)
Eliminated (70)
Wang Yijin F B 7 7 7 7 7 7 2 3 3
Wang Yiqiao B F 29 24 27 33 23 15 21 Eliminated (17)
Wang Yuduo C F 67 73 Eliminated (68)
Wei Qianni F B 81 86 Eliminated (81)
Wen Jie F C 73 76 Eliminated (69)
Wen Xin F B 95 100 Eliminated (99)
Wu Miaoyin F F 88 66 Eliminated (82)
Wu Xiaoning F F 65 93 Eliminated (93)
Wu Yalu B C 48 38 29 28 19 17 8 11 Eliminated (15)
Xie Anran B F 17 18 20 17 24 29 18 Eliminated (21)
Xie Anshi F F 89 97 Eliminated (97)
Xie Yingjun F F 68 89 Eliminated (92)
Curley Gao F A 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1
Xu Xiaohan F B 31 34 25 12 15 14 14 Eliminated (16)
Xu Yiyang C B 15 11 9 8 8 8 4 6 Eliminated (8)
Yao Hui A F 9 9 11 15 12 12 23 Eliminated (23)
Yu Yangzi F F 75 60 24 40 48 Eliminated (50)
Yu Ziyu F C 70 59 35 43 50 Eliminated (52)
Yuan Jiayi B F 63 69 Eliminated (59)
Zeng Shuyan C B 76 74 Eliminated (63)
Zeng Xueyao B A 34 26 23 23 22 22 30 Eliminated (30)
Zhang Chunru F C 98 91 Eliminated (89)
Zhang Qing F C 38 50 45 29 31 18 29 Eliminated (29)
Zhang Xinmei B F 58 63 Eliminated (62)
Zhang Xinwen B B 14 16 21 34 36 Eliminated (39)
Zhang Xinyun C B 55 71 Eliminated (66)
Zhang Yazhuo C B 71 36 40 55 55 Eliminated (54)
Zhang Yifan F C 5 5 4 4 5 5 9 9 7
Zhao Tianai F F 99 96 Eliminated (98)
Zhao Yue C C 12 10 10 6 4 4 1 1 2
Zhong Feifei F C 44 49 47 31 37 34 26 Eliminated (27)
Zhong Xin F F 66 42 15 50 41 Eliminated (36)
Zhou Yulin F F 93 99 Eliminated (94)
Zhu Ling C C 54 53 51 52 47 Eliminated (47)

TOP7 by episode[]

No. Ep.2 Ep.3 Ep.4 Ep.5 Ep.6 Ep.7 Ep.8 Ep.9 Ep.10
1 Curley Gao Curley Gao Curley Gao Curley Gao Curley Gao Curley Gao Zhao Yue 🡱 Zhao Yue Curley Gao 🡱
2 Chen Zhuoxuan Chen Zhuoxuan Chen Zhuoxuan Chen Zhuoxuan Nene 🡱 Nene Wang Yijin 🡱 Curley Gao 🡱 Zhao Yue 🡳
3 Liu Xiening Nene 🡱 Nene Nene Chen Zhuoxuan 🡳 Chen Zhuoxuan Curley Gao 🡳 Wang Yijin 🡳 Wang Yijin
4 Nene Liu Xiening 🡳 Zhang Yifan 🡱 Zhang Yifan Zhao Yue 🡱 Zhao Yue Xu Yiyang 🡱 Chen Zhuoxuan 🡱 Chen Zhuoxuan
5 Zhang Yifan Zhang Yifan Liu Xiening 🡳 Liu Xiening Zhang Yifan 🡳 Zhang Yifan Chen Zhuoxuan 🡳 Nene 🡱 Nene
6 Lin Junyi Jiang Zhenyu 🡱 Jiang Zhenyu Zhao Yue 🡱 Liu Xiening 🡳 Liu Xiening Liu Xiening Xu Yiyang 🡳 Liu Xiening 🡱
7 Wang Yijin Wang Yijin Wang Yijin Wang Yijin Wang Yijin Wang Yijin Nene 🡳 Liu Xiening 🡱 Zhang Yifan 🡱

Final results[]

# Name Agency Votes
1 Curley Gao Dream Sound Entertainment 251,110,993
2 Zhao Yue STAR48 180,117,595
3 Wang Yijin Jaywalk Newjoy 147,605,682
4 Chen Zhuoxuan TH Entertainment 145,019,245
5 Nene Movie Star Media 125,278,972
6 Liu Xiening Hot Idol Entertainment 93,272,515
7 Zhang Yifan TF Entertainment 91,588,994
Eliminated
8 Xu Yiyang L.TAO Entertainment N/A
9 Joyce Chu Leteng Live Entertainment N/A
10 Lin Junyi Turn East Media N/A
11 Su Ruiqi ETM Skies N/A
12 Liu Nian Shanghai Shangyue Culture N/A
13 Wang Ke Assaxin Band N/A
14 Liu Meng Jaywalk Newjoy N/A
15 Wu Yalu Jinhe Media N/A

Aftermath[]

Other contestants

Discography[]

Digital albums[]

  • Produce Camp 2020 Episode 1 (2020)
  • Produce Camp 2020 Episode 2 (2020)
  • Produce Camp 2020 Episode 3 (2020)
  • Produce Camp 2020 Episode 5 (2020)
  • Produce Camp 2020 Episode 8 (2020)
  • Produce Camp 2020 Episode 10 (2020)

Digital singles[]

  • "You Are Everything To Me" (2020)

Notes[]

  1. Audience picked one of three Reserve trainees to save.

Official links[]

Advertisement